এখন একটু কষ্ট করলেই টাকা আয় করা যাবে ঘরে বসে

পৃষ্ঠাসমূহ

Poaceae and Cyperaceae Scientific name

Poaceae


SL.No

Common name

English name

Scientific name

1

Durba

Cynodon dactylon

2

Chapra

Eleudine indica

3

Bara Anguli ghash

Digitaria sanguinalis

4

Khudey Anguli ghash

Digitaria ischaemum

5

Arail

Leersia hexandra

6

Gaicha /monaghash

Paspalum commersonii

7

Angta /gitla ghash

Paspalum distichum

8

Bara Shama

Echinochloa crus-galli

9

Khudey Shama

Echinochloa colonum

10

Carpet ghash

Axonopus compressus

11

Chela ghash

Parapholis incurve

12

Prem kata

Chrysopogon acciculatus

13

Halud Shial leja

Setaria glauca

14

Shabuj Shial leja

Setaria viridis

15

Kakpaya ghash

Dactyloctenium aegyptium

16

Ulu

Imparata cylindrica

17

Kash

Saccaharum spontaneum

Cyperaceae

18

Mutha / Bhadail

Cyperus rotundus

19

Holde mutha

Cyperus esculentus

20

Bara chucha

Cyperus iria

21

Sbuj nakful

Cyperus difformis

22

Shakta khagra/ uha

Cyperus pilosus

23

Pani chaise

Eleocharis atroperpurea

24

Joina

Fimbristylis miliacea

25

Mati chaise

Fimbristylis diphylla

26

Chechra

Scirpus mucronatus

27

Mutha chaise

Cyperus compressus

28

Khudey patai

Cyperus flavidus